Tag: Rombalds

Rombalds 2019 Photos and Results

Photos

Many thanks to Dave and Eileen Woodhead for finding one of the many huge puddles and taking some photos. woodentops.org.uk

First puddle
Second Puddle

Final results

PosNo.SurnameFirst NameClubCatTimeM/FMPosFPosCatPos
1127AdamsTomIlkley Harrierssen00:52:51M1 1
2126WoodJackIlkley Harrierssen00:53:39M2 2
3134HowieRobinWharfedale Harrierssen00:56:33M3 3
486HassellEthanWharfedale Harrierssen01:00:15M4 4
5137CoxMatthewIlkley Harriersv4001:00:42M5 1
6139AddeyBobU/Av4001:01:53M6 2
7117DennissJonIlkley Harrierssen01:02:59M7 5
8129StirkAdamWharfedale Harrierssen01:03:15M8 6
9128LomasAdamHyde Park Harrierssen01:03:42M9 7
10114GurneyMikeU/Av4001:03:46M10 3
11140StellSamU/Av4001:05:08M11 4
12104GidlowPaulHorsforth Harriersv4001:05:35M12 5
1391LambGavinIlkley Harriersv4001:05:47M13 6
1495PageHollyCalder Valleysen01:06:11F 11
1585HartleyAdamU/Asen01:06:19M14 8
16132McCallRossOtleysen01:06:51M15 9
1784McGuireDaveWharfedale Harriersv5001:07:24M16 1
18105SmithRichardOtleysen01:08:23M17 10
1993PillingGrahamP&Bv4001:08:40M18 7
20122SmithTomBowlandv5001:09:04M19 2
2190RobertsAnnieTodmorden Harrierssen01:09:07F 22
2281FosterDaleU/Av4001:10:02M20 8
23125RussellAlanSaltaire Striderssen01:10:04M21 11
24112FurlongIanNLFRsen01:10:14M22 12
2594PillingRachelP&Bsen01:10:31F 33
26133WebbSteveValley Stridersv5001:11:07M23 3
27141ClaytonDanielU/Av4001:11:30M24 9
28119BlakelyMatthewRoundhay Runnersv4001:12:33M25 10
29103WalmsleyNicolaRoundhay Runnerssen01:13:02F 44
30118LifeAlanClaytonv5001:13:28M26 4
31138WoodHelenIlkley Harrierssen01:13:41F 55
32102CalderbankPaulIlkley Harriersv6001:13:53M27 1
33135PadillaMonicaWharfedale Harrierssen01:15:29F 66
34100BoothmanJohnBarlickv5001:16:14M28 5
35108TomanMichaelAccrington RRv5001:16:15M29 6
36107WilcockMattTrawdenv5001:17:08M30 7
37120MossMarcusRoundhay Runnersv4001:17:30M31 11
38110MartinLawrencePudsey Pacerssen01:18:56M32 13
39113CarruthersAndrewHalesowenv5001:19:12M33 8
40124RhodesJoHyde Park Harrierssen01:25:07F 77
41115JacksonNiamhRoundhay Runnerssen01:25:51F 88
4278EvansMarkM’boro & Cleveland Hv5001:25:52M34 9
4387FairburnNeilBaildon Runnersv5001:26:41M35 10
4479McMullanJessicaRoundhay Runnersv4001:27:55F 91
4592FryerCaroleCalder Valleyv5001:30:01F 101
46130SeimsAmandaValley Stridersv4001:30:11F 112
47136BennettPaulBramley Breezersv5001:32:20M36 11
4888WalkerJohnRoundhay Runnersv5001:33:05M37 12
49131YeuyDavidU/Asen01:34:04M38 14
50106ShortMarcHorsforth Fellandalev4001:34:52M39 12
51123CarnforthThomasU/Asen01:36:21M40 15
5296HarrisNickRossendalev7001:38:26M41 1
5397MyersRobBaildon Runnersv6001:38:27M42 2
5483UnderwoodHelenRoundhay Runnerssen01:39:18F 129
55101RobinsonPhilNidd Valleyv5001:39:36M43 13
5699MorleySueKnaresborough Stridersv6001:39:49F 131
57121LaneEmmaNLFRsen01:41:13F 1410
58111SunderlandJoanneRoundhay Runnersv4001:43:06F 153
5989ThompsonGeoffWharfedale Harriersv6001:47:08M44 3
60109AllanAndrewPudsey Pacersv5001:51:25M45 14
6180WoodEdnaKnaresborough Stridersv5001:53:19F 162
62116GillottRuthU/Av4001:54:41F 174
6382LavercockJulieSalford Harriersv5002:07:11F 183
6498CardinaleAntonioOtleyv7002:30:20M46 2

Also available on Racebest

Rombalds 2018 – Results and Photos

Photos courtesy of Dave Woodhead Part 1 & Part 2

Any results queries, please contact Mike Ayers

Name Category Club Race No Time Position
MCLEOD, ALASDAIR MSEN LEEDS CITY AC 533 00:50:39 1
WOOD, JACK MSEN ILKLEY HARRIERS 556 00:50:40 2
BAGOT, DAVID MSEN CLAYTON-LE-MOORS 491 00:57:37 3
STIRK, ADAM MSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 524 00:57:38 4
MCINTOSH, CHARLIE M60 P&B 488 00:58:37 5
SHEPPARD, BEN M40 ILKLEY HARRIERS 529 00:59:04 6
CLARK, DANIEL MSEN U/A 551 00:59:19 7
ARMITAGE, NEIL M45 P&B 394 00:59:53 8
GREEN, JEFF M50 ILKLEY HARRIERS 542 00:59:56 9
DYNNE, LIAM M40 OTLEY AC 540 01:00:48 10
HEMSLEY, JASON M45 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 554 01:00:54 11
ALLARD, JAMES MSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 553 01:01:14 12
LOMAS, ADAM MSEN HYDE PARK HARRIERS 517 01:01:59 13
KEALEY, NICK M40 U/A 509 01:02:19 14
PRIESTLEY, TOM MSEN NLFR 516 01:02:48 15
COLLINS, LUCY WSEN CVFR 545 01:03:36 16
WARDLE, PATRICK MSEN WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 510 01:03:41 17
CARTWRIGHT, JONNY M45 STAINLAND 527 01:03:46 18
MARSDEN, DAN MSEN CVFR 544 01:03:50 19
LEAKE, ALICE WSEN LEEDS CITY AC 495 01:04:05 20
MAUDSLEY, IAN MSEN ST THERESA’S AC 518 01:04:18 21
COOK, PAUL M40 DURHAM FR 391 01:04:49 22
McGUIRE, DAVE M50 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 388 01:05:53 23
SMITH, TOM M50 BOWLAND 534 01:06:13 24
BUCKLEY, JO W40 CVFR 523 01:07:33 25
HILEY, PAUL M50 STAINLAND 387 01:07:47 26
ROBERTS, OLLIE MSEN HOWGILL HARRIERS 526 01:08:9 27
HARROLD, BRIAN MSEN CHAPEL ALLERTON 506 01:08:15 28
SAMUELS, ROBERT M55 PUDSEY PACERS 393 01:08:31 29
SIMPSON, PAUL M45 LBT 499 01:08:49 30
WILLIAMS, COLIN M55 ILKLEY HARRIERS 537 01:08:50 31
LONG, VERNON M50 VALLEY STRIDERS 555 01:08:53 32
PEASON, JAMES M45 STAINLAND 494 01:09:58 33
SAMPSON, IAN M55 NLFR 392 01:10:6 34
MITCHELL, NICHOLAS MSEN VEGAN RUNNERS 515 01:10:18 35
HOWARD, TOM MSEN ROUNDHAY RUNNERS 480 01:10:35 36
TOMAN, MICHAEL M50 ROSSENDALE 484 01:10:51 37
HERRINGTON, RICHARD MSEN ST THERESA’S AC 502 01:10:56 38
ROBINSON, STEVEN M40 OTLEY AC 541 01:11:32 39
CHARLESWORTH, IAN M55 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 385 01:12:10 40
MCNUTT, JAMES M40 STAINLAND 483 01:13:41 41
GROVES, ROB MSEN U/A 549 01:13:42 42
MITCHELL, GLYN M50 U/A 400 01:13:58 43
WOODHEAD, MARK M50 VALLEY STRIDERS 528 01:13:58 44
BAIRD, ANDY M45 STAINLAND 384 01:14:18 45
GROVER, SEAN MU21 CLAYTON-LE-MOORS 486 01:14:20 46
LAYNG, BRIAN M55 U/A 530 01:14:25 47
STURLEY, CHARLOTTE WSEN CHAPEL ALLERTON 525 01:14:34 48
JUMEAU, PHILIPPE M55 CITY OF LANCASTER TRI CLUB 490 01:14:58 49
HARDING, BRYONY WSEN BINGLEY HARRIERS 532 01:15:27 50
LINSTRUM, NILS MSEN WETHERBY 389 01:15:43 51
CARRUTHERS, ANDREW M55 HALESOWEN AC 498 01:15:56 52
COOPER, DUNCAN M45 ILKLEY HARRIERS 552 01:16:04 53
BASTON, LUCY WSEN U/A 543 01:16:13 54
CLINTON, STUART M45 STAINLAND 521 01:17:23 55
ELLIS, CHRIS M45 U/A 536 01:17:51 56
TAYLOR, PAUL MAURICE M50 CVFR 538 01:18:8 57
PATRICK, PAUL M50 STAINLAND 505 01:18:21 58
PRICE, HELEN W45 HARROGATE HARRIERS 520 01:18:42 59
Johnson, Ian M50 STAINLAND 383 01:18:55 60
JOHNSTON, RACHEL W50 CVFR 539 01:19:07 61
CULSHAW, ROBIN WSEN HYDE PARK HARRIERS 548 01:19:30 62
ARMOUSH, LEILA WSEN LEEDS CITY AC 496 01:19:32 63
CLAYTON, PHIL M50 BLACK COMBE 519 01:19:37 64
INGLES, JOHN M45 STAINLAND 512 01:21:45 65
MUIR, RUTH W40 ST THERESA’S AC 395 01:22:38 66
HARDY, AMY WSEN HORSFORTH HARRIERS 514 01:22:52 67
HOBBS, LUCY W45 TODMORDEN 485 01:23:16 68
PYBUS, JONATHAN M55 STAINLAND 497 01:23:39 69
STUBBS, MARTIN M55 LBT 546 01:24:23 70
FAIRBURN, NEIL M55 BAILDON 386 01:24:38 71
HALLAM, STEVE M55 STAINLAND 398 01:25:10 72
POULTER, KATIE WSEN U/A 535 01:25:12 73
ROBINSON, PHIL M55 NIDD VALLEY 487 01:25:21 74
PODD, MATT M60 OTLEY AC 507 01:25:28 75
PATTERSON, STEPHEN M60 PUDSEY PACERS 481 01:25:32 76
PRICE, MARTYN M55 HARROGATE HARRIERS 522 01:25:36 77
DADE, JOHN M55 OTLEY AC 504 01:25:49 78
LEONARD, JANE W60 TODMORDEN 500 01:26:24 79
JEFFERSON, DAVID MSEN BINGLEY HARRIERS 550 01:26:43 80
MYERS, ROB M60 BAILDON 531 01:26:55 81
TAIT, DAVE M75 DARK PEAK 503 01:27:30 82
ALESSI, JOE M55 DULWICH RUNNERS 492 01:27:46 83
BALDWIN, AILEEN W65 STAINLAND 508 01:29:31 84
THOMPSON, GEOFF M55 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 489 01:30:44 85
YATES, CHRIS M60 LBT 390 01:39:07 86
MORLEY, SUE W60 KNARESBOROUGH STRIDERS 493 01:48:18 88
MORSE, ROB M50 U/A 513 01:53:50 89
FARREN, HILARY W55 ROSSENDALE 511 01:59:27 90
WHEATLEY, BEKKI WSEN CHAPEL ALLERTON 547 02:05:29 91
THOMPSON, GENEVIEVE W45 CVFR 397 02:05:31 92
WHYTE, ALEX W40 STAINLAND 396 02:05:40 93
BARKER, JACKIE W60 STAINLAND 399 02:10:39 94
CARDINALE, ANTONIO M65 OTLEY AC 482 02:10:45 95