Tag: Kettlewell

Kettlewell Anniversary Fell Race 2017 – Results

Results in spreadsheet format can be found here…

 

Preliminary Results

Pos

No.

Surname

First Name

Club

Cat

Time

Gen

M

F

CatPos

1

197

Coates

Harry

W harfedale

MSen

36.37

M

1

1

2

474

Mason

Ted

W harfedale

MSen

37.12

M

2

2

3

486

Fisher

Sam

Howgill

MSen

38.49

M

3

3

4

177

Crampton

Neal

P&B

MSen

39.37

M

4

4

5

186

Livermore

Phil

NLFR

MSen

40.56

M

5

5

6

498

Clark

Daniel

Bowland

MSen

42.13

M

6

6

7

180

Turner

Luke

Clayton-le-Moors

MSen

42.38

M

7

7

8

199

Furness

Rob

W harfedale

MSen

43.10

M

8

8

9

473

Dickerson

Bradley

AIRE

MSen

43.36

M

9

9

10

492

Oldfield

David

Harrogate H

MSen

43.47

M

10

10

11

480

Hemsley

Jason

W harfedale

M45

44.13

M

11

1

12

155

Grant

Ben

Harrogate H

M65

44.49

M

12

1

13

494

Evans

Dave

KCAC

MSen

45.46

M

13

11

14

490

Marsh

John

U/A

MSen

46.09

M

14

12

15

493

Robinson

Sean

Howgill

MSen

46.29

M

15

13

16

487

Moses

Colin

W harfedale

M50

47.00

M

16

1

17

154

Barnes

Matty

U/A

M50

47.17

M

17

2

18

172

Furlong

Ian

NLFR

MSen

47.22

M

18

14

19

188

Thornton

Tony

Settle

M45

47.30

M

19

2

20

171

Shaw

Martin

NLFR

MSen

47.36

M

20

15

21

182

Fairburn

Andrew

Trawden

MSen

48.15

M

21

16

22

501

Calderbank

Paul

Ilkley

M55

48.22

M

22

1

23

184

Oddy

Nick

Skipton

M40

48.32

M

23

1

24

148

Pickles

Karen

P&B

F45

48.39

F

1

1

25

165

Holden

Andy

W harfedale

M50

48.56

M

24

3

26

476

Everrett Smith

Nathan

Harrogate H

M40

49.07

M

25

2

27

496

Haggerty

Randolph

Kirkstall

M50

49.11

M

26

4

28

167

Andralojc

Nick

Harrogate H

M55

49.19

M

27

2

29

485

Roberts

Ollie

Pudsey Pacers

MSen

49.41

M

28

17

30

156

Bates

Harry

U/A

MSen

50.04

M

29

18

31

500

Rhodes

Steve

Hyde Park

M50

50.16

M

30

5

32

168

Price

Helen

Harrogate H

F40

50.36

F

2

1

33

481

Price

Andrew

Baildon

MSen

50.47

M

31

19

34

192

Farrar

Martin

W harfedale

M50

50.51

M

32

6

35

183

Shepherd

Tony

W harfedale

M50

50.56

M

33

7

36

149

Powell

Jean

W harfedale

F45

50.57

F

3

2

37

179

Turner

Kieran

Trawden

MSen

51.06

M

34

20

38

194

Timbers

Dan

KCAC

M40

51.15

M

35

3

39

489

Merfield

Peter

U/A

M55

51.43

M

36

3

40

502

Busby

Chantal

Ilkley

F45

51.44

F

4

3

41

174

Roberts

Martin

Todmorden

M55

52.01

M

37

4

42

479

Singh

John

Saltaire Striders

MSen

52.43

M

38

21

43

170

Foster

Richard

NLFR

MSen

52.51

M

39

22

44

195

Mason

Adam

U/A

MSen

52.53

M

40

23

45

160

Jordan

Mark

Harrogate H

M60

53.24

M

41

1

46

190

Hamilton

Robert

Ilkley

M60

53.46

M

42

2

47

191

Welsh

Ewan

Ilkley

M50

54.04

M

43

8

48

164

W hittaker

Lynn

W harfedale

F55

54.15

F

5

1

49

475

Gibson

Jonathan

W harfedale

M50

54.24

M

44

9

50

196

Deacon

Mike

Nidd Valley

M50

54.28

M

45

10

51

151

Sandercock

Andrew

U/A

MSen

54.56

M

46

24

52

157

Bates

Joe

U/A

MSen

55.03

M

47

25

53

477

Robinson

Emma

Harrogate H

FSen

55.08

F

6

1

54

176

Mawson

Antony

Pudsey Pacers

M50

55.42

M

48

11

Pos

No.

Surname

First Name

Club

Cat

Time

Gen

M

F

CatPos

55

189

Smith

Graham

U/A

MSen

55.49

M

49

2

56

153

Jackson

Brett

U/A

M40

56.23

M

50

4

57

478

Dugdale

Andrew

Clayton-le-Moors

M55

56.24

M

51

5

58

159

Jenkins

Iain

Harrogate H

M55

56.26

M

52

6

59

175

Furlong

Simon

Saltaire Striders

MSen

56.28

M

53

26

60

152

Murphy

Kevin-Malanchy

Harrogate H

M60

56.56

M

54

3

61

198

Coates

Becki

U/A

FSen

57.02

F

7

2

62

503

Kirkham

Katherine

W harfedale

FSen

57.12

F

8

3

63

482

Dugdale

Paul

Clayton-le-Moors

M60

57.31

M

55

4

64

483

Dugdale

Jack

Clayton-le-Moors

MSen

58.23

M

56

27

65

185

Thompson

John

W harfedale

M55

58.34

M

57

7

66

163

Clarke

Caroline

Pudsey Pacers

F55

59.00

F

9

2

67

161

Stephenson

Jamie

U/A

MSen

59.46

M

58

28

68

162

David

Emma

Nidd Valley

F40

60.19

F

10

2

69

187

Turner

Elizabeth

Harrogate H

FSen

60.20

F

11

4

70

488

Bullock

Martin

Pudsey Pacers

M50

60.53

M

59

12

71

150

Robinson

Ken

W harfedale

M65

61.43

M

60

2

72

166

Breeze

Graham

W harfedale

M70

62.55

M

61

1

73

178

Lewis

Janet

U/A

FSen

63.11

F

12

5

74

491

Oldfield

Caroline

Harrogate H

FSen

63.24

F

13

6

75

499

Rhodes

Jo

Hyde Park

FSen

63.45

F

14

7

76

169

Hartman

Ian

Baildon

M65

64.00

M

62

3

77

484

Gittins

Andrew

Black Combe

M55

64.50

M

63

8

78

181

Morley

Sue

Knaresborough

F65

65.06

F

15

1

79

173

Roberts

Sue

Todmorden

F50

65.56

F

16

1

80

158

Palmer

Alison

Harrogate H

F50

66.33

F

17

2

81

495

Robinson

Emma

Pudsey Pacers

FSen

66.59

F

18

8

82

193

Ralph

Katy

Pudsey Pacers

F45

67.01

F

19

4

83

497

Crawford

May

Helm Hill

FSen

67.12

F

20

9

84

200

Murgatroyd

Dave

NLFR

MSen

DNF

M

64

29

Kettlewell Anniversary Fell Race 2017

Full details http://www.nlfr.co.uk/races/kettlewell/

 

Kettlewell Anniversary Fell Race 2016 – Results

 

Position Athlete Category Club Time
1 Ted Mason M Wharfedale 36.44
2 Sam Watson M Wharfedale 37.05
3 Luke Maude M Barlick FR 37.14
4 Dan Wilkinson M40 Ilkley 39.37
5 Nick Charlesworth M50 Wharfedale 39.42
6 Andrew Robertshaw M45 Otley 39.54
7 Dave Kirkham M40 Wharfedale 40.29
8 David Bolanos M50 U/A 40.48
9 Rob Furness M Horsforth Harriers 41.32
10 Paul James Carmen M Ilkley 41.44
11 Tim Hawey M40 York and K’boro 41.58
12 Tom Gomersall M Bingley 42.19
13 Keith Emery M K’boro Striders 43.07
14 Luke Turner M Trawden 43.36
15 Dave McGuire M45 Wharfedale 44.05
16 Dom Nurse M45 NLFR 44.51
17 Tim Palmer M45 Harrogate H 45.31
18 Michael Smith M45 Dallam 47.19
19 Alan Walsh M Wharfedale 47.23
20 Markus Waddap M NLFR 47.30
21 Paul Calderbank M55 Ilkley H 47.33
22 Dave Copping M50 KCAC 47.42
23 Keith Holder M50 Wharfedale 47.49
24 Ian Rowbotham M50 Harrogate H 47.51
25 Nick Rhodes U/A 47.55
26 David Fountain M Harrogate H 48.14
27 Lorena Lozano Sufrategui W NLFR 49.28
28 Kieran Turner M Trawden 49.42
29 Jeremy Field M Fellndale 49.50
30 Nick Androx M50 Harrogate H 50.00
31 Dean Ralphson M45 Trawden 50.29
32 Ed Brown M45 U/A 50.50
33 Richard Foster M NLFR 50.54
34 Emma Robson W Harrogate H 50.57
35 Chantale Busby W45 Ilkley H 50.58
36 Martin Farrer M50 Wharfedale 51.00
37 Molly Ralphson W40 Trawden 51.02
38 Jann Smith W45 Ilkley H 51.03
39 Andrew Price M Baildon 51.33
40 Mary Gibbons W40 Ilkley H 51.41
41 Martin Roberts M55 Todmorden 51.43
42 Michael Kearney M50 Swaledale 51.55
43 Stephen Kirk M45 Harrogate H 51.59
44 Mike Ayers NLFR V60 53.37
45 Andrew Ellwood M50 Skipton 53.52
46 Roger Wilkinson M45 U/A 54.10
47 Lynn Whittaker W50 Wharfedale 54.17
48 Kevin Holmes M50 U/A 54.20
49 Emma Dods W Wharfedale 54.30
50 Chloe Hirst W Harrogate H 54.34
51 Dan Simmons M55 Harrogate H 54.43
52 Mark David M50 Nidd V 54.57
53 Neil Jones M40 U/A 55.10
54 Andy Challenge? M40 Fellndale 55.18
55 Mark Seymour M55 Harrogate H 56.22
56 Carron Ralph W45 Otley 57.29
57 Tim Broomfield M60 Harrogate H 57.50
58 Gordon Slater M50 Baildon 58.24
59 Paul Robinson M50 Nidd V 58.40
60 Andrew Graham M40 Trawden 58.46
61 Ken Robinson M65 Wharfedale 59.04
62 Andrew Biddle M60 W. Pennine Runners 59.11
63 Lucy Mallinson W Wharfedale 59.43
64 Graham Breeze M70 Wharfedale 01:00:36
65 Rhys North M50 Bingley 01:01:01
66 Elizabeth Sandell W Harrogate H 01:01:08
67 Sue Morley W60 Knaresborough S. 01:03:57
68 Iain Irving M U/A 01:05:34
69 Michael Smith M55 Bingley 01:05:54
70 Edit Boldiesar W U/A 01:09:47
71 Tony Carr M50 Ripon Harriers 01:15:30
72 Jane Rowbotham W55 Harrogate H 01:24:15